Our Staff

Headship Team

                Mrs Jennie Reed          Miss Nicola Hayles                

             Acting Headteacher        Acting Headteacher 

 

Jenny Matthews 

         (Maternity Leave)         

Teaching staff

 

Middle Leaders

Miss Jess Crosby (EYFS/KS1 interventions)

Mrs Clare Hallam (EYFS lead)

Miss Lauren Seeley(KS1 Lead)

Mr Jaime Johal (LKS2 Lead)

Mrs Anniina Limbrick (UKS2 Lead)

Teachers

Miss Judit Belastegui

Mr Alex Blomquist

Ms Debbie Bullard

Mr Josh Dale

Mrs Pinar Durak

Mr Joe Ephgrave

Miss Melanie Gauduchon

Mr Jack Hayward

Mrs Michelle Moriarty

Mrs Priya Parmar

Mrs Emily Sidney

Mrs Karen Smith

Mrs Anna Stephenson-Reade

Miss Sophia Tsiaparis

Miss Jane Wood

Mrs Elizabeth Walter

 

Caretakers and Cleaners

 

Mr Steve Dawson

Mrs Barbara Burlingham

Mrs Kathy Toole

Ms Theresa Woods

 

Kitchen Manager

 

Miss Debbie Snell

 

Safeguarding, Inclusion & Family Support

Mrs Beverley Illing

Mrs Maria Levenfiche

Mrs Saydie O'Donnell

Mrs Maria Stock

Mr Anthony Stockton

Miss Lucy Timbrell

Mrs Karen McAvoy

SENDCOs 

Miss Sue York 

Ms Teleri Ruben

Administration

 

Mrs Kay Rossington

Business Manager

Mrs Carole Bye

Office Manager

 

Miss Simone Cahill

Mrs Natalie Cockings

Mrs Amanda Giles

Mrs Kate Woods

Attendance and Admissions

Mealtime Supervisors

Mrs Linda Davies

Mrs Dervla James

Ms Alexandra Nicolaou

Mrs Heather Evans

Play Leaders

Miss Kirsty Day

Miss Laura O'Sullivan

Miss Sarah Perrin

Mrs Eleanor Povey

Extended Services Staff

Miss Judit Belastegui 

Mrs Christine Burbridge

Ms Rebecca Carruthers

Ms Melanie Gauduchon

Miss Georgia Hegarty

Mrs Dervla James

Mr Joel Long

Ms Vanessa Pearce

Mrs Clare Smith

Mrs Motoko Walker

Mrs Gemma Asomuyide

Support Staff

 

Mrs Jannine Barker

Ms Morgan Bryant

Mrs Barbara Burlingham

Mrs Cheryl Cant

Mrs Becky Carruthers

Mrs Caroline Condon

Mrs Jackie Czuprynski

Ms Smita Dangui

Mrs Lourdes Das Neves

Ms Amanda Davey

Miss Kelly Dean

Mrs Helen Gall

Mrs Dhurata Gjeci

Mrs Paula Grover

Miss Georgia Hegarty

Miss Elise Jones

Mrs Corinne Jones

Mrs Amanda Kelly

Ms Hannah Keyes

Mrs Cathy Lamming

Mr Joel Long

Ms Ashlee McCarthy

Mrs Mina Mirzakhani

Mrs Jenny Morris

Ms Tanya Ndobhu

Mrs Tracie Olive

Mrs Vanessa Pearce

Mrs Isobelle Piombino

Ms Lonneke Rademakers

Mrs Jill Rafferty

Mrs Geraldine Richardson

Mr Abdul Sheikh

Mrs Clare Smith

Mrs Lauren Smith

Mr Billy Strong

Mrs Michelle Sully

Mrs Lorraine Teklu

Miss Sally Woodason

Mrs Kate Woods