Staff

Headship Team

 

     Mrs Jenny Matthews  

                             Headteacher (Interim)                        

 

                   Mrs Jennie Reed                              Miss Nicola Hayles                

                Deputy Head (Interim)                          Deputy Head (Interim)            

Teaching staff

 

Year Group Leaders

Miss Jess Crosby (Nursery)

Mrs Clare Hallam (Reception)

Miss Nicola Hayles (Year 1)

Miss Lauren Seeley(Year 2)

Mrs Andrea Panteli  (Year 3)

Miss Jenny Nakagawa (Year 4) (Maternity lead)

Miss Sukriti Roy-Chowdhury (Year 4) (Maternity cover)

Mr Jaime Johal (Year 5)

Mrs Anniina Limbrick (Year 6)

Teachers

Mr Alex Blomquist

Ms Debbie Bullard

Mr Josh Dale

Mrs Pinar Durak

Ms Lesley Hamilton

Mr Jack Hayward

Mrs Michelle Moriarty

Mrs Priya Parmar

Miss Katie Peutrill

Mrs Emily Sidney

Mrs Karen Smith

Mrs Anna Stephenson-Reade

Miss Sophia Tsiaparis

Miss Jane Wood

Caretakers and Cleaners

 

Mr Steve Dawson

Mr Christopher Smith

 

Mrs Barbara Burlingham

Mrs Elaine Pratchett

Mrs Kathy Toole

Ms Theresa Woods

 

Kitchen Manager

 

Miss Debbie Snell

 

Safeguarding, Inclusion & Family Support

Mrs Beverley Illing

Mrs Maria Levenfiche

Mrs Saydie O'Donnell

Mrs Maria Stock

Mr Anthony Stockton

Miss Lucy Timbrell

SEND

Miss Flora Antoniou (Inclusion Lead and SENDCo)

Miss Sue York (SENDCo)

Administration

 

Mrs Kay Rossington

Business Manager

Mrs Carole Bye

Office Manager

 

Miss Simone Cahill

Mrs Natalie Cockings

Mrs Amanda Giles

Mrs Kate Woods

Attendance and Admissions

Mealtime Supervisors

Mrs Linda Davies

Mrs Dervla James

Play Leaders

Miss Kirsty Day

Miss Laura O'Sullivan

Miss Sarah Perrin

Mrs Eleanor Povey

Ms Lauren Smith

Extended Services Staff

Miss Judit Belastegui Julian

Mrs Christine Burbridge

Ms Rebecca Carruthers

Ms Melanie Gauduchon

Miss Georgia Hegarty

Mrs Dervla James

Mr Joel Long

Ms Vanessa Pearce

Mrs Clare Smith

Mrs Motoko Walker

Support Staff

 

Mrs Jannine Barker

Ms Judit Belastegui Julian

Ms Morgan Bryant

Mrs Barbara Burlingham

Mrs Cheryl Cant

Mrs Becky Carruthers

Mrs Caroline Condon

Mrs Jackie Czuprynski

Ms Smita Dangui

Mrs Lourdes Das Neves

Ms Amanda Davey

Miss Kelly Dean

Mrs Helen Gall

Miss Melanie Gauduchon

Mrs Dhurata Gjeci

Mrs Paula Grover

Miss Georgia Hegarty

Miss Elise Jones

Mrs Corinne Jones

Mrs Amanda Kelly

Ms Hannah Keyes

Mrs Cathy Lamming

Mr Joel Long

Ms Ashlee McCarthy

Mrs Mina Mirzakhani

Mrs Jenny Morris

Ms Tanya Ndobhu

Mrs Amelia Noble-Brown

Mrs Tracie Olive

Mrs Betty Oyoo

Mrs Vanessa Pearce

Mrs Isobelle Piombino

Mrs Jill Rafferty

Mrs Geraldine Richardson

Mr Abdul Sheikh

Mrs Clare Smith

Mrs Michelle Sully

Mrs Lorraine Teklu

Miss Sally Woodason

Mrs Kate Woods